Terms & Conditions

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how ninetyblack ltd uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. For further information about New Zealand’s Privacy Act 1993 and how it protects the personal information of individuals in New Zealand, see www.privacy.org.nz.

We do not collect personal information on this site unless you volunteer it. There are places on the site where you may volunteer personal information to us such as registering or emailing us an enquiry. We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with services that you have authorised or requested including sales, accounting, operational, statistical and (with your permission) marketing purposes.

  • We only use personal information that you provide to us through this site for the purposes you supplied it, for directly related purposes or for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993.
  • We do not share personal information volunteered to us through this site with others unless this is necessary for the purpose for which it is provided or required by law.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
  • We may analyse non-identifiable web traffic data to improve our services.
  • Internal record keeping.

Competitions

  1. All competitions are limited to one entry per user.
  2. All competitions are open to New Zealand residents only.
  3. All entries must include an email address, phone number and residential address for the purposes of contacting winners, and sending out prizes. As per our Privacy Policy we will never share your personal information with any Third Parties.
  4. ninetyblack ltd accepts no responsibility for lost, late or misdirected entries.
  5. ninetyblack ltd accepts no responsibility for lost, damaged or misdirected prizes.
  6. Prizes are not transferable, not redeemable for cash, and no exchanges will be made.
  7. Competition promoters reserve the right to exchange the prize for another prize of equal or better value, in the event the prize is unavailable at the end of the competition.
  8. ninetyblack ltd retains the right to exclude competitors from competitions if we believe the Terms and Conditions have not been met.
  9. All competition end dates, prize details, and any additional Terms and Conditions will be included on each individual competition page.
  10. Employees of the competition promoter and their immediate families are not eligible to enter.
  11. Employees, contractors and affiliates of ninetyblack ltd and their immediate families are not eligible to enter.
  12. Winners will be notified by email or phone within 7 days of the competition closing.
  13. Winners agree to having their name published on the henry magazine Facebook page.
  14. The judges’ decision is final and no correspondence will be entered into.

Subscribe for news, giveaways & updates

Subscribe to our newsletter for more inspiration, exclusive online-only stories, the latest events and more.

By signing up for this email, you are agreeing to news, offers, and information from henry magazine. Click here to view our Terms & Conditions. Easy unsubscribe links are provided in every email.

Advertise

henry provides a professional, potent, and affordable print advertising solution for any business, connecting the Taupo & Bay of Plenty regions and consumers. Reach and connect with the increasing flow of people, business and travel across these towns.

Advertise in henry magazine

Circulation

henry is printed every quarter, at the beginning of each season. We produce 28,000 copies per quarter – meaning every issue has a shelf life of 3 months.

Read more

Connect

Follow us on


Copyright © 2019 ninetyblack ltd | All rights reserved

Copy link
Powered by Social Snap